Three Harbors Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for:   
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
March 2017

March 26, 2017 Iron Horse District Dinner - 4:30PM/7:00PM
March 29, 2017 Council Annual Meeting - 4:30PM/5:45PM
Council Recognition Dinner - 5:45PM/9:00PM
March 30, 2017 Life to Eagle - 6:30PM/8:30PM
 
April 2017

April 1, 2017 Wilderness First Aid Training Session #1 - 8:30AM/5:00PM
Lighthouse District Pinewood Derby - 9:00AM/2:00PM
Heart of Milwaukee District Cub Advancement Event - 10:30AM/3:00PM
April 2, 2017 OA LEC Meeting - 1:00PM/6:00PM
April 3, 2017 Iron Horse District Committee/Commissioner Meeting - 6:00PM/6:45PM
Venturing Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 5, 2017 Lighthouse District Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southshore District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 6, 2017 Fox River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Gateway District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Lighthouse District Roundtable/Commissioners Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Polaris District Roundtable/ Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 8, 2017 Coin Collecting Merit Badge Clinic
NYLT Training Meeting - 8:30AM/10:00AM
Wilderness First Aid Training Session #2 - 8:30AM/5:00PM
April 10, 2017 Iron Horse District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Root River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 11, 2017 Popcorn Reconciliation Milwaukee - 8:30AM/5:00PM
April 12, 2017 Popcorn Reconciliation Racine/Kenosha
April 13, 2017 Fox River District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 14, 2017 Scout Service Centers Closed
April 15, 2017 Scout Service Centers Closed
April 20, 2017 Scout Heritage Museum Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 21, 2017 Boy Scout Leader Specific and Outdoor Training - 6:00PM
OA Section Conclave - 6:00PM
On to Eagle - 6:00PM
April 22, 2017 Boy Scout Leader Specific and Outdoor Training
OA Section Conclave
On to Eagle
BALOO/OWL Training - 8:00AM/5:00PM
Gateway District Pinewood Derby - 9:30AM/1:00PM
April 23, 2017 Boy Scout Leader Specific and Outdoor Training - 1:00PM
OA Section Conclave - 10:00AM
On to Eagle - 10:00AM
April 26, 2017 Advancement Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Training Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Properties Committee Meeting - 8:00PM/9:00PM
April 27, 2017 Popcorn Pick-up Milwaukee
Youngtimer's Meeting - 11:45AM/2:00PM
April 28, 2017 Popcorn Pick-up Racine/Kenosha - 2:00PM/6:00PM
April 29, 2017 Root River Hike
Law Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/4:00PM
Heart of Milwaukee District Scout Trail Day - 9:00AM/1:00PM
Leave No Trace Training - 9:00AM
April 30, 2017 Leave No Trace Training - 12:00PM
Level 1 Archery Training - 9:00AM/6:00PM
 
May 2017

May 1, 2017 Iron Horse District Committee/Commissioner Meeting - 6:00PM/6:45PM
Venturing Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 3, 2017 Lighthouse District Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southshore District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 4, 2017 Fox River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Gateway District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Lighthouse District Roundtable/Commissioners Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Polaris District Roundtable/ Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 5, 2017 Glacial Trail
May 6, 2017 Glacial Trail
Den Chief Training - 7:30AM/12:00PM
OA Spring Fix It Camp ODKT - 8:00AM/4:00PM
OA LEC Meeting - 4:00PM/8:00PM
May 7, 2017 Glacial Trail
May 8, 2017 Iron Horse District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Root River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 9, 2017 Council Program Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 11, 2017 Fox River District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 12, 2017 OA Spring Conclave at IMR - 6:00PM
May 13, 2017 OA Spring Conclave at IMR
May 14, 2017 OA Spring Conclave at IMR - 10:00AM
May 16, 2017 Scoutmaster Conference and Board of Review Training - 6:30PM/9:00PM
May 18, 2017 Fox River District Tigermania - 6:30PM/8:00PM
Scout Heritage Museum Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 19, 2017 Gateway District Spring Camporee - 6:00PM
May 20, 2017 Gateway District Spring Camporee
Cub Scout Leader Training - 8:00AM/1:00PM
Cub Scout Leader Training - 9:00AM/1:00PM
Motor Boating Merit Badge Clinic - 9:00AM/12:00PM
Heart of Milwaukee Blue & Gold and Pinewood Derby - 11:00AM/12:00PM
May 21, 2017 Gateway District Spring Camporee - 10:00AM
NYLT Precourse Meeting
May 24, 2017 Advancement Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Training Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Properties Committee Meeting - 8:00PM/9:00PM
May 25, 2017 Youngtimer's Meeting - 11:45AM/2:00PM
May 29, 2017 Scout Service Centers Closed
 
June 2017

June 1, 2017 Fox River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Gateway District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Lighthouse District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
June 3, 2017 Scouting the Zoo
Gateway District Fishing Derby - 8:00AM/12:00PM
June 5, 2017 Smallboat Sailing Merit Badge Clinic - 6:30PM/8:30PM
June 7, 2017 Lighthouse District Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southshore District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
June 9, 2017 Heart of Milwaukee Shakedown Camp Boy Scouts - 5:00PM
June 10, 2017 Heart of Milwaukee Shakedown Camp Boy Scouts
NYLT - 11:30AM
June 11, 2017 Heart of Milwaukee Shakedown Camp Boy Scouts - 10:00AM
NYLT
June 12, 2017 NYLT
June 13, 2017 NYLT
June 14, 2017 NYLT
Three-Day Cub Scout Summer Camp
June 15, 2017 NYLT
Three-Day Cub Scout Summer Camp
June 16, 2017 NYLT - 9:00PM
Three-Day Cub Scout Summer Camp
Weekend Family Camp IMR - 5:00PM
Weekend Family Camp ODKT - 5:00PM
June 17, 2017 Weekend Family Camp IMR
Weekend Family Camp ODKT
June 18, 2017 Weekend Family Camp IMR - 11:00AM
Weekend Family Camp ODKT - 11:00AM
June 19, 2017 Four-Day Day Camp ODKT - 8:30AM
June 20, 2017 Four-Day Day Camp ODKT
June 21, 2017 Four-Day Day Camp ODKT
June 22, 2017 Four-Day Day Camp ODKT - 4:00PM
Youngtimer's Meeting - 11:45AM/2:00PM
June 23, 2017 Family Game Night IMR - 5:00PM/8:30PM
Weekend Family Camp ODKT - 5:00PM
June 24, 2017 Weekend Family Camp ODKT

 
Three Harbors Council Join | About Us | Contact Us | Site Map Privacy Policy
 

330 South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI 53214-1468